Taxability of service Read mor

Discussion in 'Service Tax' started by bhargav, Sep 11, 2013.

  1. bhargav

    bhargav Member

    One company providing DATA processing service to BPO. Is it taxable service? is there any excemption? (As far as i concerned it is taxable under POP rules -8, but company does not paying any service tax from last two years)

Share This Page